Atlantic University Sport Award Winners from UNB

 

Most Valuable Player - Kelly Award

1997-98 Dax MacLean (F)
2006-07 Rob Hennigar (F)
2009-10 Hunter Tremblay (F)

2014-15

2016-17

Philippe Maillet (F)

Philippe Maillet (F)

 

Student-Athlete Community Service Award - Godfrey Award

1991-92 Chris Somers (G)
2006-07 Colin Sinclair (F)
2009-10 Kyle Bailey (F)
2010-11 Kyle Bailey (F)

 

AUS Scoring Leader

1984-85 Robbie Forbes (F)
1985-86 John LeBlanc (F)
2007-08 Rob Hennigar (F)
2009-10 Hunter Tremblay (F)
2010-11 Hunter Tremblay (F)

2014-15

2016-17

Philippe Maillet (F)

Philippe Maillet (F)

 

AUS Playoff Scoring Leader

  2008 Rob Hennigar

  2012 Chris Culligan

  2013 Cam Braes

  2015 Jordan Murray

  2016 Philippe Halley (tie for 1st)

 

Most Sportsmanlike Player - Don Wells Trophy

1997-98 Dax MacLean (F)
1999-00 Peter MacKellar (F)

2012-13

2013-14

Chris Culligan (F)

Chris Culligan (F)

 

Rookie of the Year - AJ MacAdam Trophy

1984-85 Robbie Forbes (F)
1993-94 Derek Cormier (F)
1996-97 Ken Carroll (G)
1997-98 Ryan Lindsay (F)
2003-04 Kevin Young (D)
2004-05 Rob Hennigar (F)
2005-06 Darryl Boyce (F)
2007-08 Hunter Tremblay (F)
2013-14 Philippe Maillet (F)
2014-15 Randy Gazzola (D)

 

Coach of the Year - Bob Boucher Award

1974-75 Bill MacGillivary
1983-84 Don MacAdam
1997-98 Mike Kelly
2003-04 Gardiner MacDougall
2007-08 Gardiner MacDougall
2009-10 Gardiner MacDougall

2014-15

2016-17

Gardiner MacDougall

Gardiner MacDougall

 

AUS All-Rookie Team

1995-96 Kayle Short (D)
1996-97 Ken Carroll (D)
1997-98 Ryan Lindsay (F)
1999-00 Colin Beardsmore (F)
2000-01 Joe Gerbe (F)
2001-02 Kevin Werner (D)
2002-03 Craig Mahon (D)
2003-04 Kevin Young (D), Colin Sinclair (F)
2004-05 Rob Hennigar (F)
2005-06 Darryl Boyce (F), Brad Efthimiou (F)
2006-07 Justin DaCosta (D)
2007-08 Derek Yeomans (G), Hunter Tremblay (F)
2008-09 Bretton Stamler (D)
2009-10 Ben Shutron (D), Chris Culligan (F)
2010-11 Nick MacNeil (F)
2011-12 Tyler Carroll (F)
2012-13 Cam Braes (F)
2013-14 Philippe Maillet (F), Jordan Murray (D)

2014-15

2015-16

2016-17

Randy Gazzola (D), Cameron Brace (F)

Alex Dubeau (G)

Matt Murphy (D)

 

BLG Award Nominee 

2007-08 Rob Hennigar

2009-10

2015-16

2016-17

Hunter Tremblay

Jordan Murray

Philippe Maillet